SIGN UP

Axiom OC-3-STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper – SFP-1OC3-LR

$198.73

10 in stock

SKU: ETS5047173 Categories: ,

Description

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • With OC-3/STM-1 technology, get up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

    Additional information

    Weight 0.04 lbs
    Dimensions 0.49 × 2.21 × 0.53 in
    Brand

    Axiom, Memory, Solutions

    Brand Name

    Axiom

    Compatibility

    Compliant, MSA

    Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    Environmentally Friendly

    Yes

    Limited Warranty

    Lifetime

    Manufacturer

    Axiom, Memory, Solutions

    Manufacturer Part Number

    SFP-1OC3-LR-AX

    MPN

    SFP-1OC3-LR-AX

    Product Model

    SFP-1OC3-LR-AX

    Product Name

    -, For, Juniper, LR-1, OC-3/STM-1, SFP, SFP-1OC3-LR, Transceiver

    Product Type

    SFP

    UPC

    841280137198

    Weight (Approximate)

    0.04, lb

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom OC-3-STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper – SFP-1OC3-LR”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *